PMJ-SCASCA-1550-8/125-3-2-1-ER=30

Timbercon Part Number:

PM-5131-2223-2223-002M

Oz Part Number:

PMJ-SCASCA-1550-8/125-3-2-1-ER=30

Description:

2 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, terminated on each end with angled SC connectors that are pre-aligned and locked on the slow axis. ER=30dB minimum.

  • Family: PM - PM
  • AA - Fiber Type: 51 - Panda 1550
  • BB - Construction Type: 31 - 3.0mm - Blue
  • CC - Connector: 22 - SC APC
  • DD - Axis/Polish: 23 - APC Slow - A
  • EE - Connector: 22 - SC APC
  • FF - Axis/Polish: 23 - APC Slow - A
  • GGG - Cable Length: 002
  • H - Unit of Measure: M - Meters
  • xxx - Custom:
Sign up for the Timbercon newsletter: