PMJ-3A3A-1550-8/125-3-1-1

Timbercon Part Number:

PM-5131-0423-0423-001M

Oz Part Number:

PMJ-3A3A-1550-8/125-3-1-1

Description:

1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, terminated on each end with angled FC/APC connectors that are pre-aligned and locked on the slow axis.

  • Family: PM - PM
  • AA - Fiber Type: 51 - Panda 1550
  • BB - Construction Type: 31 - 3.0mm - Blue
  • CC - Connector: 04 - FC APC N
  • DD - Axis/Polish: 23 - APC Slow - A
  • EE - Connector: 04 - FC APC N
  • FF - Axis/Polish: 23 - APC Slow - A
  • GGG - Cable Length: 001
  • H - Unit of Measure: M - Meters
  • xxx - Custom:
Sign up for the Timbercon newsletter: