A696948SC800100F

Timbercon Part Number:

MT-708048-121-121-34100F

Corning Part Number:

A696948SC800100F

Description:

MTP/MTP Connector, 48-fiber 50 ?m LOMMF 300m / 10G plenum cable, standard 24-in ribbon furcation legs, 100 ft

  • Family: MT - MT Ferrule
  • A - Fiber Type: 7 - OM3 MM 50um
  • BB - Construction Type: 08 - Ribbon Plenum
  • CCC - Fiber Count: 048
  • DD - Connector: 12 - MTP Male
  • E - End Polish: 1
  • FF - Connector: 12 - MTP Male
  • G - End Polish: 1
  • HHH - Length: 341
  • J - Unit of Measure: 0
  • k - Pin Out: F
  • xxx - Custom:
Sign up for the Timbercon newsletter: