A696924S8800050F

Timbercon Part Number:

MT-708024-121-121-34050F

Corning Part Number:

A696924S8800050F

Description:

MTP/MTP Connector, 24-fiber 50 ?m LOMMF 300m / 10G plenum cable, standard 24-in ribbon furcation legs, 50 ft

  • Family: MT - MT Ferrule
  • A - Fiber Type: 7 - OM3 MM 50um
  • BB - Construction Type: 08 - Ribbon Plenum
  • CCC - Fiber Count: 024
  • DD - Connector: 12 - MTP Male
  • E - End Polish: 1
  • FF - Connector: 12 - MTP Male
  • G - End Polish: 1
  • HHH - Length: 340
  • J - Unit of Measure: 5
  • k - Pin Out: F
  • xxx - Custom:
Sign up for the Timbercon newsletter:

[honeypot website]


By submitting this form, you are consenting to receive marketing emails from: Timbercon, 20245 SW 95th Avenue Tualatin, OR 97062 United States, https://www.timbercon.com/. You can revoke your consent to receive emails at any time by using the SafeUnsubscribe® link, found at the bottom of every email.


This site uses cookies to enhance the user experience, and by browsing this site, you are accepting the receipt of cookies on your browser from this site. To manage use of cookies, please refer to your browser settings. Click here to learn more.