88527-6803

Timbercon Part Number:

CA-903-213-000-005M

Molex Part Number:

88527-6803

Description:

SC/UPC to Pigtail, Singlemode, 9/125µm/G652, Simplex, 1.60mm (.063), Standard Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 5.0m (16.4 ft)

  • Family: CA - CABLE ASSEMBLY
  • A - Fiber Type: 9 - SM 9um
  • BB - Construction: 03 - SX Riser 1.6
  • CC - Connector: 21 - SC
  • D - End Polish: 3 - SM UPC
  • EE - Connector: 00 - No Connector
  • F - End Polish: 0 - None
  • GGG - Cable Length: 005
  • H - Unit Of Mesure: M - Meters
  • xxx - Custom:
Sign up for the Timbercon newsletter: