88527-2701

Timbercon Part Number:

CA-903-213-213-002M

Molex Part Number:

88527-2701

Description:

SC/UPC to SC/UPC, Singlemode, 9/125µm/G652, Simplex, 1.60mm (.063), Standard Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 2.0m (6.56 ft)

  • Family: CA - CABLE ASSEMBLY
  • A - Fiber Type: 9 - SM 9um
  • BB - Construction: 03 - SX Riser 1.6
  • CC - Connector: 21 - SC
  • D - End Polish: 3 - SM UPC
  • EE - Connector: 21 - SC
  • F - End Polish: 3 - SM UPC
  • GGG - Cable Length: 002
  • H - Unit Of Mesure: M - Meters
  • xxx - Custom:
Sign up for the Timbercon newsletter: