Fiber Optic Adapter Kits

Timbercon's Fiber Optic Adapter Kits offer an ideal product for applications requiring cable-to-cable connections. Each kit incorporates standard and hybrid adapters for the most popular connector types including LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, and MTP®. Packaged in a durable and convenient compartmentalized case, Timbercon Adapter Kits are available in standard and custom configurations.

Timbercon also offers customized adapter kits for specific customer/application requirements. Contact your Timbercon representative for additional details.

*MTP® is the registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.




Benefits

  • Top quality components
  • Connect multiple connector types with one kit
  • Single Mode or multimode applications
  • Reference chart included for easy adapter identification
  • Compartmentalized case provides safe component storage and simple organization
  • Small, durable case for easy portability



Applications

  • Testing
  • Troubleshooting
  • Component integration




Home : Fiber Optic Products » Other Products » Fiber Optic Kits » Fiber Optic Adapter Kits