Showing 61 of results

  • 12-Fiber MTP® / MPO Loopbacks
    In response to the demand for optical testing of 40GbE and 100GbE applications, Timbercon has released the 12-fiber MTP® /MPO...
  • 24-Fiber MTP® / MPO Loopbacks
    In response to the demand for optical testing of 40GbE and 100GbE applications, Timbercon has released the 24-fiber MTP® /MPO  optical...
  • ARINC 801 Connectors
    Timbercon now offers ARINC 801 fiber optic cable assemblies for commercial aviation and military applications. Timbercon's ARINC 801 assemblies...
  • Armadillo LC & SC Fiber Optic Cables
    The Armadillo LC Cable from Timbercon, a more durable alternative for your patch cord requirements. This premium duplex...
  • Armadillo LC Loopbacks
    By incorporating a rigid connector shell for fiber protection with an easy to use, ergonomic package, the Armadillo loopback...
  • Armadillo SC Loopbacks
    By incorporating a rigid connector shell for fiber protection with an easy-to-use, ergonomic package, the Timbercon Armadillo SC Loopback is...
  • Attenuator Units
    Timbercon designs and assembles attenuator box builds to suit your exact application needs, including Automated Variable Optical Attenuator (AVOA)...
  • Bare Fiber Polishing
    Timbercon bare fiber processing is available with an array of options to suit any need or application. Bare fiber...
  • Copper Loopbacks
    HSSDC HSSDC (High Speed Serial Data Connection) Loopback is a loopback adapter plug for testing and diagnostics with high speed...
  • EZ Electrical Loopback Handles
    The Timbercon EZ2 and EZ3 electrical loopback array handles hold Timbercon QSFP+ and QSFP28 loopback modules used for testing and qualifying...
  • EZ-MATE Connectors
    The EZ-MATE™ connectors are available in 2, 4, 6,12 and 24 channels in both plug and receptacle configurations supporting...
  • Fiber Bragg Grating Sensor Technology
    Timbercon Fiber Bragg Grating Sensor Technology is ideal for pressure sensing, temperature sensing, fluid-level measurement, position measurement, vibration measurement,...
  • Fiber Enclosures
    Timbercon fiber enclosures are ideally suited for both small and large fiber installations. Designed to work with our pre-populated...
  • Fiber Optic Adapter Kits
    Timbercon's fiber optic adapter kits offer an ideal product for applications requiring cable-to-cable connections. Each kit incorporates standard and...
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator Kits
    Timbercon fiber optic attenuator kits provide a cost-effective and convenient solution for all your inline attenuation requirements. Ideal for...
  • Fiber Optic Cable Repair Kits
    With Timbercon’s new fiber optic repair kits for broadcast and harsh environment fiber optic cables, repairing in the field...
  • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kits
    Timbercon cleaning kits provide comprehensive solutions for the cleaning, preparation and maintenance of fiber optic connectivity products. Preserve the life...
  • Fiber Optic Couplers & Splitters
    Timbercon's fiber optic couplers and splitters utilize precision technology to combine or distribute light from single/multiple inputs to single/multiple...
  • Fiber Optic Network Simulation Modules
    Timbercon network simulation modules are designed to provide a durable and efficient means for simulating an installed fiber optic...
  • Fischer Connectors
    Fischer fiber optic connectors provide the needed quality and stability for high performance optical links. These rugged fiber optic connectors feature...
  • Fixed Attenuators
    Fixed attenuators from Timbercon offer defined control of optical signals in both integrated and add-on products. Depending on the...
  • Glass Processing Solutions: Shaped and Fused Fiber
    Timbercon offers glass processing solutions, allowing you to better control beam characterization to suit your specific fiber or fiber-laser...
  • Harsh Environment Cables
    Timbercon offers several types of deployable, harsh environment cable assemblies. Timbercon harsh environment products are designed and manufactured specifically...
  • Hermaphroditic Connectors
    With precision optical alignment, ruggedized packaging, and technical superiority, Timbercon hermaphroditic connectors are ideal for any operation requiring military-grade...
  • Light Armor Armadillo Fiber Optic Cables
    The Light Armor fiber optic cable incorporates the functionality of a standard fiber cable with the durability and longevity...
Sign up for the Timbercon newsletter: