CAB-MMF-Y-SC




Timbercon Part Number:
CS-06123-50501-2101-2101-XX

Cisco Part Number:
CAB-MMF-Y-SC

Description:
Multi-Mode Y Cable, SC Connectors, Only One Allowed per Path

Family: CS - Coupler / Splitter
AA - Fiber Type: 06 - MM 62.5um
BB - Construction Type: 12 - 1 x 2
C - Package: 3 - 3.0 mm
D - Split Ratio: 5 - 90:10
E - Wavelength: 0 - Custom
FF - Connector: 01 - BICONIC
GG - Connector Polish: -2
HH - Connector: 01 - BICONIC
JJ - Connector Polish: -2
KKK - Lead Length: 01-
L - Unit of Measure: X



Suggestions?
The Timbercon OEM Part Numbers continues to expand and improve. If you have suggestions for improvement, we would enjoy hearing from you. Please contact the webmaster here.


Home : Fiber Optic Products » OEM Part Numbers » CAB-MMF-Y-SC