PMJ-SCSCA-1550-8/125-1-1-1




Timbercon Part Number:
PM-5191-2113-2223-001M

Oz Part Number:
PMJ-SCSCA-1550-8/125-1-1-1

Description:
1 meter long, 900 micron OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, terminated on one end with a super SC connector, on the other with an angled SC connector. Both are pre-aligned and locked on the slow axis.

Family: PM - PM
AA - Fiber Type: 51 - Panda 1550
BB - Construction Type: 91 - 900um - Blue
CC - Connector: 21 - SC
DD - Axis/Polish: 13 - UPC Slow - A
EE - Connector: 22 - SC APC
FF - Axis/Polish: 23 - APC Slow - A
GGG - Cable Length: 001
H - Unit of Measure: M - Meters



Suggestions?
The Timbercon OEM Part Numbers continues to expand and improve. If you have suggestions for improvement, we would enjoy hearing from you. Please contact the webmaster here.


Home : Fiber Optic Products » OEM Part Numbers » PMJ-SCSCA-1550-8/125-1-1-1