PMJ-3ALC-1550-8/125-2-2-1




Timbercon Part Number:
PM-5121-0423-0713-002M

Oz Part Number:
PMJ-3ALC-1550-8/125-2-2-1

Description:
2 meter long, 2mm OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, terminated on one end with an angled FC/PC connector on the other with a LC connector both are pre-aligned and locked on the slow axis.

Family: PM - PM
AA - Fiber Type: 51 - Panda 1550
BB - Construction Type: 21 - 2.0mm - Blue
CC - Connector: 04 - FC APC N
DD - Axis/Polish: 23 - APC Slow - A
EE - Connector: 07 - LC
FF - Axis/Polish: 13 - UPC Slow - A
GGG - Cable Length: 002
H - Unit of Measure: M - Meters



Suggestions?
The Timbercon OEM Part Numbers continues to expand and improve. If you have suggestions for improvement, we would enjoy hearing from you. Please contact the webmaster here.


Home : Fiber Optic Products » OEM Part Numbers » PMJ-3ALC-1550-8/125-2-2-1